Doubles

Please submit full match results (i.e. scoresheets for team tournaments and full results e.g. 3-2 for singles/doubles).

NEW – VOTED IN AT THE 2021 AGM: Sunday matches start at 7:00pm unless arranged otherwise.

If you're playing at home, please make sure your venue is available at the scheduled time or rearrange with your opponent to play at a date and time earlier than the scheduled date and time.

Neutral venues in the later stages of tournaments will be booked for you. If you need to rearrange, please cancel the original booking and book again for the new date and time.

The automatic draw system will minimise venue clashes, but it won't always be possible to avoid them completely. If more than one match is scheduled to be played on your table, please arrange a solution with the other parties involved.

The table cost is to be shared.

Quarter Finals

Sunday 19th February 2023 — Best of 7

Ray Taylor
Chetan Pankhania

 

v

 

Scott Anderson
Amit Pattni

Details

Ian Wells
Stephen Parrott

 

v

 

Biff Posey
George Leake

Details

Shane Moore
Rob Jack

 

v

 

John Beedie Snr
Graham King

Details

Baz  (Karl Barratt)
Ben Jackson

 

v

 

Paul Jaggard
Martyn Aley

Details

Round 3 (Last 16)

Sunday 29th January 2023 — Best of 5

Baz  (Karl Barratt)
Ben Jackson

3

v

0

Pete Lico
Steve Atkins

Details

John Beedie Snr
Graham King

3

v

2

Riley James
Gareth Raven

Details

Pat Riddell
Jamie Ingham

0

v

3

Paul Jaggard
Martyn Aley

Details

Biff Posey
George Leake

3

v

2

Darren Guess
Simon Taylor

Details

Shane Moore
Rob Jack

3

v

1

Glenn Potter
Dave Olivant

Details

Mike Allen
Ashton Wassall

2

v

3

Ian Wells
Stephen Parrott

Details

Scott Anderson
Amit Pattni

3

v

0

Steve McQuade
Tom Corr

Details

Ray Taylor
Chetan Pankhania

3

v

1

Dan O'Gorman
Jonny Green

Details

Round 2 (Last 32)

Sunday 4th December 2022 — Best of 5

Glenn Potter
Dave Olivant

3

v

0

James Walker
Lewis Postle

Details

Stephen Kirk
Steve Partridge

2

v

3

Ray Taylor
Chetan Pankhania

Details

John Beedie Snr
Graham King

3

v

2

Shaun Watson
Aaron Worthington

Details

Shane Moore
Rob Jack

3

v

1

McKenzie Brown
Lee Brown

Details

Andy Brown
Ollie Smith

0

v

3

Ian Wells
Stephen Parrott

Details

Mark Sanson
Liam Wells

f

v

 

Biff Posey
George Leake

Details

Mike Allen
Ashton Wassall

 

v

f

Craig Newbold
Clive Rodrigues

Details

Baz  (Karl Barratt)
Ben Jackson

3

v

0

Dan Bailey
Paul Kennington-Dawe

Details

Dan O'Gorman
Jonny Green

3

v

0

Nuno Paraiba
Raphael Chassard

Details

Steve McQuade
Tom Corr

3

v

1

Aaron Watson
Tink  (Kieran Watson)

Details

Hoby Braithwaite
Sam Taylor

2

v

3

Darren Guess
Simon Taylor

Details

Scott Anderson
Amit Pattni

3

v

1

Eric Green
Sam Rayson

Details

Pat Riddell
Jamie Ingham

3

v

1

Martin McQuade
Steve Poyzer

Details

Paul Jaggard
Martyn Aley

3

v

0

Jason Smith
Brian Hughes

Details

Pete Lico
Steve Atkins

3

v

1

George Ingall
Tom Ingall

Details

Riley James
Gareth Raven

3

v

0

Joe Connell
Mat Yardley

Details

Round 1 (Last 64)

Sunday 23rd October 2022 — Best of 5

Matt Irwin
Colin Jones

0

v

3

Eric Green
Sam Rayson

Details

Baz  (Karl Barratt)
Ben Jackson

3

v

2

Rhys Coleman
Oliver Davies

Details

Dan O'Gorman
Jonny Green

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Joe Connell
Mat Yardley

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Mark Sanson
Liam Wells

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Stephen Kirk
Steve Partridge

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shane Moore
Rob Jack

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Ray Taylor
Chetan Pankhania

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Darren Guess
Simon Taylor

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Paul Jaggard
Martyn Aley

 

v

 

W/O

Details

McKenzie Brown
Lee Brown

 

v

 

W/O

Details

James Walker
Lewis Postle

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Hoby Braithwaite
Sam Taylor

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Craig Newbold
Clive Rodrigues

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Biff Posey
George Leake

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Nuno Paraiba
Raphael Chassard

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Ian Wells
Stephen Parrott

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shaun Watson
Aaron Worthington

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Scott Anderson
Amit Pattni

 

v

 

W/O

Details

John Beedie Snr
Graham King

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Steve McQuade
Tom Corr

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Mike Allen
Ashton Wassall

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Aaron Watson
Tink  (Kieran Watson)

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Jason Smith
Brian Hughes

 

v

 

W/O

Details

George Ingall
Tom Ingall

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Andy Brown
Ollie Smith

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Riley James
Gareth Raven

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Glenn Potter
Dave Olivant

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Pat Riddell
Jamie Ingham

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Martin McQuade
Steve Poyzer

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Dan Bailey
Paul Kennington-Dawe

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Pete Lico
Steve Atkins

 

v

 

W/O

Details