Doubles

As of the Winter 2018/19 season, please submit full match results (i.e. scoresheets for team tournaments and full results e.g. 3-2 for singles/doubles).

Matches start at 8:00pm unless arranged otherwise.

If you're playing at home, please make sure your venue is available at the scheduled time or rearrange with your opponent to play at a date and time earlier than the scheduled date and time.

Neutral venues in the later stages of tournaments will be booked for you. If you need to rearrange, please cancel the original booking and book again for the new date and time.

The automatic draw system will minimise venue clashes, but it won't always be possible to avoid them completely. If more than one match is scheduled to be played on your table, please arrange a solution with the other parties involved.

The table cost is to be shared.

Round 2 (Last 32)

Sunday 28th November 2021 — Best of 5

Pete Lambert
Martin Wilson

 

v

 

Mark Searle
Malc Farrow

Details

David Core
Dave Freeman

 

v

 

James Fraser
Chetan Pankhania

Details

Shaun Watson
Aaron Worthington

 

v

 

Martin McQuade
Steve Poyzer

Details

Shane Moore
Tom Loomes

 

v

 

Nuno Paraiba
Tony Webb

Details

Dion Warren
Leebow  (Lee Waterman)

 

v

 

Ray Taylor
Glenn Potter

Details

Dave Olivent
Nathan Sutton

 

v

 

Biff Posey
Kev Hewitt

Details

Martin Franklin
Tim Franklin

 

v

 

Riley James
McKenzie Brown

Details

Jason Smith
Brian Hughes

 

v

 

Hoby Braithwaite
Hoby Braithwaite

Details

Steff Dutton
Oliver Davies

 

v

 

Ben Manship
Rhys Coleman

Details

Mick Bird
Darren Smith

 

v

 

Martyn Aley
Paul Jaggard

Details

Dave Smith
Clive Rodrigues

 

v

 

Eric Green
Sam Rayson

Details

Scott Anderson
Amit Pattni

 

v

 

Matt Frier
Neil Ainge

Details

Stephen Kirk
Steve Partridge

 

v

 

Baz  (Karl Barratt)
Ben Jackson

Details

Andy Smith
Danny Raven

 

v

 

Andrea Irwin
Raphael Chassard

Details

Gary McCann
Jeet Patel

 

v

 

Aaron Watson
Tink  (Kieran Watson)

Details

Chris Hourd
Pete Clayton

 

v

 

Nick Arnold
Matt Jardine

Details

Round 1 (Last 64)

Sunday 17th October 2021 — Best of 5

Jason Smith
Brian Hughes

3

v

1

Rob Jack
Melvin Picker

Details

Mick Bird
Darren Smith

3

v

0

Scott Wightman
Gareth Raven

Details

Stephen Kirk
Steve Partridge

3

v

2

Tim Curtis
Simon Dolphin-Rowland

Details

Martin McQuade
Steve Poyzer

3

v

1

Pat Riddell
Matt Irwin

Details

Fionna Newbold
Cole Newbold

f

v

 

Dave Olivent
Nathan Sutton

Details

Josh Perks
Jordan Jones

2

v

3

Andy Smith
Danny Raven

Details

Scott Anderson
Amit Pattni

3

v

2

Stephen Parrott
John Beedie Snr

Details

Eric Green
Sam Rayson

 

v

f

Andy Zarebski
Dennis Keen

Details

Shane Moore
Tom Loomes

3

v

2

Scott Corbett
Hadley Misbah

Details

Dan Osborne
Matt Hughes

0

v

3

Ben Manship
Rhys Coleman

Details

Ben Wheeler
Joshua Ainge

f

v

 

Matt Frier
Neil Ainge

Details

Biff Posey
Kev Hewitt

3

v

1

James Walker
Lewis Postle

Details

Dion Warren
Leebow  (Lee Waterman)

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Aaron Watson
Tink  (Kieran Watson)

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shaun Watson
Aaron Worthington

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Riley James
McKenzie Brown

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Steff Dutton
Oliver Davies

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Martin Franklin
Tim Franklin

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Ray Taylor
Glenn Potter

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Dave Smith
Clive Rodrigues

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Baz  (Karl Barratt)
Ben Jackson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Hoby Braithwaite
Hoby Braithwaite

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Pete Lambert
Martin Wilson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Nuno Paraiba
Tony Webb

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Martyn Aley
Paul Jaggard

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Nick Arnold
Matt Jardine

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Gary McCann
Jeet Patel

 

v

 

W/O

Details

James Fraser
Chetan Pankhania

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Mark Searle
Malc Farrow

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Chris Hourd
Pete Clayton

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Andrea Irwin
Raphael Chassard

 

v

 

W/O

Details

David Core
Dave Freeman

 

v

 

W/O

Details