Singles

As of the Winter 2018/19 season, please submit full match results (i.e. scoresheets for team tournaments and full results e.g. 3-2 for singles/doubles).

Matches start at 8:00pm unless arranged otherwise.

If you're playing at home, please make sure your venue is available at the scheduled time or rearrange with your opponent to play at a date and time earlier than the scheduled date and time.

Neutral venues in the later stages of tournaments will be booked for you. If you need to rearrange, please cancel the original booking and book again for the new date and time.

The automatic draw system will minimise venue clashes, but it won't always be possible to avoid them completely. If more than one match is scheduled to be played on your table, please arrange a solution with the other parties involved.

The table cost is to be shared.

Round 2 (Last 64)

Sunday 21st November 2021 — Best of 5

Jason Wippich

 

v

 

Simon Dolphin-Rowland

Details

Steve McQuade

 

v

 

Tink  (Kieran Watson)

Details

Adam O'Reardon

 

v

 

Steve Poyzer

Details

Mick Bird

 

v

 

Shane Sharkey

Details

Chetan Pankhania

 

v

 

Matt Irwin

Details

Andrew Swann

 

v

 

Ben Manship

Details

Ian Wells

 

v

 

Aaron Worthington

Details

Malc Farrow

 

v

 

Glenn Potter

Details

Brian Hughes

 

v

 

Stephen Parrott

Details

Matt Jardine

 

v

 

Jason Smith

Details

Russell Young

 

v

 

Scott Wightman

Details

Gary McCann

 

v

 

Tim Franklin

Details

Hadley Misbah

 

v

 

Eric Green

Details

Sam Rayson

 

v

 

Riley James

Details

Aaron Watson

 

v

 

Joshua Ainge

Details

John Beedie Snr

 

v

 

Sam Taylor

Details

Martyn Aley

 

v

 

Gareth Raven

Details

Dan Osborne

 

v

 

Baz  (Karl Barratt)

Details

Darren Smith

 

v

 

Steve Williams

Details

Scott Anderson

 

v

 

Duncan Aske

Details

Rob Jack

 

v

 

Martin McQuade

Details

Kev Hewitt

 

v

 

Martin Franklin

Details

Dion Warren

 

v

 

Peter Stapleford

Details

Shane Moore

 

v

 

Gaz Potter

Details

Lee Whatton

 

v

 

Jason Anderson

Details

Paul Jaggard

 

v

 

Ben Wheeler

Details

Joe Connell

 

v

 

Steve Partridge

Details

Ray Taylor

 

v

 

Matt Frier

Details

Nathan Sutton

 

v

 

Lee Christian

Details

Nuno Paraiba

 

v

 

Tony Webb

Details

Lewis Postle

 

v

 

McKenzie Brown

Details

Ben Jackson

 

v

 

Scott Corbett

Details

Round 1 (Last 128)

Sunday 10th October 2021 — Best of 5

Ian Wells

3

v

1

Lee Wightman

Details

Jamie Culy

1

v

3

Darren Smith

Details

Hoby Braithwaite

1

v

3

Ben Jackson

Details

Lee Whatton

 

v

f

Tim Curtis

Details

Shane Moore

3

v

1

Rhys Coleman

Details

Paul Jepson

0

v

3

Riley James

Details

Peter Stapleford

 

v

f

Craig Newbold

Details

Eric Green

3

v

2

Biff Posey

Details

Dave Olivent

2

v

3

Paul Jaggard

Details

Joe Connell

 

v

f

Nick Arnold

Details

James Walker

0

v

3

Jason Anderson

Details

Scott Anderson

3

v

1

Oliver Davies

Details

Brian Hughes

3

v

2

Dave Smith

Details

Matt Hughes

0

v

3

Dan Osborne

Details

Nathan Sutton

3

v

2

Jonny Dolphin-Rowland

Details

Shaun Watson

1

v

3

Martin McQuade

Details

Duncan Aske

3

v

1

Pat Riddell

Details

Clive Rodrigues

f

v

 

Jason Smith

Details

Jeet Patel

0

v

3

Glenn Potter

Details

Scott Wightman

3

v

0

Duncan Tomblin

Details

Andrew Swann

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Steve Poyzer

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Adam O'Reardon

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Russell Young

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Scott Corbett

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Aaron Watson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Steve McQuade

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Ben Wheeler

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Steve Partridge

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Dion Warren

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Sam Taylor

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Kev Hewitt

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Matt Frier

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Rob Jack

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Jason Wippich

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Malc Farrow

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Mick Bird

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Martyn Aley

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Tony Webb

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Martin Franklin

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Chetan Pankhania

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Stephen Parrott

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Lewis Postle

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Joshua Ainge

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Matt Jardine

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Gareth Raven

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Ben Manship

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Nuno Paraiba

 

v

 

W/O

Details

John Beedie Snr

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Gaz Potter

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Matt Irwin

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Hadley Misbah

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Baz  (Karl Barratt)

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Tink  (Kieran Watson)

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Steve Williams

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Ray Taylor

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Tim Franklin

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Gary McCann

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Simon Dolphin-Rowland

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Sam Rayson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

McKenzie Brown

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Aaron Worthington

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shane Sharkey

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Lee Christian

 

v

 

W/O

Details