Singles

Please submit full match results (i.e. scoresheets for team tournaments and full results e.g. 3-2 for singles/doubles).

NEW – VOTED IN AT THE 2021 AGM: Sunday matches start at 7:00pm unless arranged otherwise.

If you're playing at home, please make sure your venue is available at the scheduled time or rearrange with your opponent to play at a date and time earlier than the scheduled date and time.

Neutral tables in the later stages of tournaments will be booked for you. If you need to rearrange, please cancel the original booking and book again for the new date and time.

Semi Finals and Finals will be held at Jackson's whenever possible (on a neutral table). Jackson's will cover the table cost for Semi Finals and Finals held there. Otherwise the table cost is to be shared.

The automatic draw system will minimise venue clashes, but it won't always be possible to avoid them completely. If more than one match is scheduled to be played on your table, please arrange a solution with the other parties involved.

Round 2 (Last 32)

Sunday 2nd June 2024 — Best of 5

Scott Anderson

3

v

0

Aaron Watson

Details

Simon Taylor

 

v

 

Jamie Ingham

Details

Craig Taylor-Bolton

 

v

 

Shane Moore

Details

Eric Green

 

v

 

Kyall Nugent

Details

Jake Mitchell

 

v

 

Sam Rayson

Details

Ian Wells

 

v

 

Caleb Reid

Details

Rob Jack

3

v

2

Malc Farrow

Details

Lee Wightman

 

v

 

Steve McQuade

Details

Pat Riddell

 

v

 

Big Al  (Alun Davies)

Details

Matt Frier

 

v

 

Ben Jackson

Details

Adam O'Reardon

3

v

1

Baz  (Karl Barratt)

Details

Brian Hughes

 

v

 

Hoby Braithwaite

Details

Shaun Watson

 

v

 

Martin McQuade

Details

Michael Sanders

 

v

 

Stephen Parrott

Details

Lewis Field

 

v

 

Aaron Worthington

Details

George Ingall

 

v

 

Scott Wightman

Details

Round 1 (Last 64)

Sunday 12th May 2024 — Best of 5

Matt Curtis 

1

v

3

Aaron Watson

Details

Darren Guess

0

v

3

Stephen Parrott

Details

Kyall Nugent

3

v

0

Claire  (Billy Boulding)

Details

Jake Mitchell

 

v

f

Joshua Ainge

Details

Shane Moore

3

v

1

Tony Webb

Details

Simon Burnage

f

v

 

Hoby Braithwaite

Details

Joe Connell

0

v

3

Scott Anderson

Details

Adam O'Reardon

3

v

2

Tom Ingall

Details

Brian Hughes

3

v

2

Will Jack

Details

Mat Yardley

0

v

3

Ben Jackson

Details

Ryan Mee

f

v

 

Lewis Field

Details

Ian Wells

 

v

f

Chad Popple

Details

Jamie Ingham

3

v

0

Jason Smith

Details

Craig Taylor-Bolton

 

v

f

Sean Wydra

Details

Scott Wightman

3

v

1

Dean Lowe

Details

Matt Frier

3

v

1

Steve Poyzer

Details

Ashton Wassall

1

v

3

Rob Jack

Details

Aaron Worthington

 

v

f

Nuno Paraiba

Details

Michael Sanders

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Martin McQuade

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Baz  (Karl Barratt)

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Steve McQuade

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Caleb Reid

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Pat Riddell

 

v

 

W/O

Details

George Ingall

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Big Al  (Alun Davies)

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Sam Rayson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Malc Farrow

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Lee Wightman

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shaun Watson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Eric Green

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Simon Taylor

 

v

 

W/O

Details