Doubles

TOURNAMENT WINNER

Martin McQuade & Steve Poyzer

Final

Sunday 30th April 2017 — Best of 11

Martin McQuade
Steve Poyzer

 

v

 

Scott Corbett
Matt Frier

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Hamilton Tennis Club

Semi Finals

Sunday 19th March 2017 — Best of 9

Scott Corbett
Matt Frier

 

v

 

Darren Smith
Mick Bird

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Jackson’s (Melton Snooker Club)

Martin McQuade
Steve Poyzer

 

v

 

Shane Moore
Kevin Moore

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Hamilton Tennis Club

Quarter Finals

Sunday 12th February 2017 — Best of 7

Martin McQuade
Steve Poyzer

 

v

 

Rob Petch
Hadley Misbah

Details

Darren Smith
Mick Bird

 

v

 

Lee Whatton
Rob Benzie

Details

Scott Corbett
Matt Frier

 

v

 

John Beedie
John Beedie Jr

Details

Rob Jack
Melvin Picker

 

v

 

Shane Moore
Kevin Moore

Details

Round 3 (Last 16)

Sunday 22nd January 2017 — Best of 5

Graham Marriott
Stuart Worby

 

v

 

Rob Petch
Hadley Misbah

Details

Martin McQuade
Steve Poyzer

 

v

 

Shane Sharkey
Tom Corr

Details

Andy Zarebski
Joe Zbaraski

 

v

 

Lee Whatton
Rob Benzie

Details

Scott Corbett
Matt Frier

 

v

 

Andy Mason
Ian Prackauskas

Details

John Beedie
John Beedie Jr

 

v

 

Martin Franklin
Tim Franklin

Details

Darren Smith
Mick Bird

 

v

 

Biff Posey
Sam Pickworth

Details

Shaun Watson
Aaron Watson

 

v

 

Shane Moore
Kevin Moore

Details

Rob Jack
Melvin Picker

 

v

 

Steve Cook
Tom Robinson

Details

Round 2 (Last 32)

Sunday 11th December 2016 — Best of 5

Craig Hubbard
Tim Bird

 

v

 

Rob Petch
Hadley Misbah

Details

Angie Morton
Steve Moore

 

v

 

Biff Posey
Sam Pickworth

Details

Dan Osborne
Ciaron Fuller

 

v

 

Rob Jack
Melvin Picker

Details

Darren Smith
Mick Bird

 

v

 

Brian Hughes
David Hughes

Details

Martin McQuade
Steve Poyzer

 

v

 

Malc Farrow
Mark Searle

Details

Shaun Watson
Aaron Watson

 

v

 

Andy Moore
Graham Hack

Details

Shane Sharkey
Tom Corr

 

v

 

Matt Brown
Stevo Brown

Details

Tim Curtis
Peter Davies

 

v

 

Andy Mason
Ian Prackauskas

Details

Mike Allen
Graham Wassall

 

v

 

Graham Marriott
Stuart Worby

Details

Andy Zarebski
Joe Zbaraski

 

v

 

Rob Taylor
Raphael Chassard

Details

Miguel Addesso
Andy Clayton

 

v

 

Martin Franklin
Tim Franklin

Details

Aaron J Booth
Sam Rayson

 

v

 

Shane Moore
Kevin Moore

Details

Lee Whatton
Rob Benzie

 

v

 

Paul Jaggard
Martyn Aley

Details

Paul Moore
Karl Barratt

 

v

 

John Beedie
John Beedie Jr

Details

Tom Platkiw
Mark Farrow

 

v

 

Scott Corbett
Matt Frier

Details

Noel Gibbons
Kiwi  (Anthony Key)

 

v

 

Steve Cook
Tom Robinson

Details

Round 1 (Last 64)

Sunday 30th October 2016 — Best of 5

Pete Dale
Les Durrance

 

v

 

Martin Franklin
Tim Franklin

Details

Peter Stapleford
Steve Partridge

 

v

 

Andy Moore
Graham Hack

Details

Jason Smith
Daniel Hughes

 

v

 

Lee Whatton
Rob Benzie

Details

Dean Lowe
Aaron Worthington

 

v

 

John Beedie
John Beedie Jr

Details

Paul Bryan
Andy Palmer

 

v

 

Aaron J Booth
Sam Rayson

Details

Darren Smith
Mick Bird

 

v

 

Mark Wardle
Paul Jepson

Details

Mike Allen
Graham Wassall

 

v

 

Ben Jackson
Mike Jackson

Details

Robbie Taft
Ali Sterland

 

v

 

Paul Moore
Karl Barratt

Details

Scott Corbett
Matt Frier

 

v

 

Oliver Davies
Neil Ainge

Details

Rob Jack
Melvin Picker

 

v

 

Danny Raven
Kris Owen

Details

Russell Young
Simon Dolphin-Rowland

 

v

 

Craig Hubbard
Tim Bird

Details

Martin McQuade
Steve Poyzer

 

v

 

Steve Goodwin
Steve Clifton

Details

Tom Platkiw
Mark Farrow

 

v

 

Tom Loomes
Matt Fisher

Details

Mark Sanson
Mark Roythorne

 

v

 

Tim Curtis
Peter Davies

Details

Angie Morton
Steve Moore

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Biff Posey
Sam Pickworth

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Rob Taylor
Raphael Chassard

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Paul Jaggard
Martyn Aley

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Noel Gibbons
Kiwi  (Anthony Key)

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shaun Watson
Aaron Watson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Andy Zarebski
Joe Zbaraski

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shane Sharkey
Tom Corr

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shane Moore
Kevin Moore

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Rob Petch
Hadley Misbah

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Andy Mason
Ian Prackauskas

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Brian Hughes
David Hughes

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Dan Osborne
Ciaron Fuller

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Steve Cook
Tom Robinson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Miguel Addesso
Andy Clayton

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Matt Brown
Stevo Brown

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Malc Farrow
Mark Searle

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Graham Marriott
Stuart Worby

 

v

 

W/O

Details