Doubles

TOURNAMENT WINNER

Shane Moore & Kevin Moore

Final

Sunday 26th April 2015 — Best of 11

Shane Moore
Kevin Moore

 

v

 

Lewis Field
Simon Dolphin-Rowland

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Melton Snooker Club

Semi Finals

Sunday 5th April 2015 — Best of 9

Tom Corr
Shane Sharkey

 

v

 

Lewis Field
Simon Dolphin-Rowland

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Hamilton Tennis Club

Shane Moore
Kevin Moore

 

v

 

Dave Smith
Biff Posey

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Hamilton Tennis Club

Quarter Finals

Sunday 8th March 2015 — Best of 7

Tom Corr
Shane Sharkey

 

v

 

Brian Hughes
David Hughes

Details

Shane Moore
Kevin Moore

 

v

 

Tom Kirkpatrick
Daz Graves

Details

Darren Smith
Ricky De'Ath

 

v

 

Lewis Field
Simon Dolphin-Rowland

Details

Dave Smith
Biff Posey

 

v

 

Dave Freeman
Roger Brewer

Details

Round 3 (Last 16)

Sunday 1st February 2015 — Best of 5

Jeb Chapman
Pete Waite

 

v

 

Brian Hughes
David Hughes

Details

Tom Kirkpatrick
Daz Graves

 

v

 

Mike Allen
Graham Wassall

Details

Tom Corr
Shane Sharkey

 

v

 

Anthony Lynch
Graham Marriott

Details

Darren Smith
Ricky De'Ath

 

v

 

Craig Newbold
Rob Benzie

Details

Mark Sanson
Mark Roythorne

 

v

 

Dave Freeman
Roger Brewer

Details

Dan Horton
Dan O'Gorman

 

v

 

Shane Moore
Kevin Moore

Details

Dave Smith
Biff Posey

 

v

 

Ben Manship
Darren Mackie

Details

Lewis Field
Simon Dolphin-Rowland

 

v

 

Mark Searle
Malc Farrow

Details

Round 2 (Last 32)

Sunday 11th January 2015 — Best of 3

Miguel Addesso
Nick Graham

 

v

 

Lewis Field
Simon Dolphin-Rowland

Details

Brian Hughes
David Hughes

 

v

 

Craig Hubbard
Tim Bird

Details

Gareth Hill
David Hill

 

v

 

Jeb Chapman
Pete Waite

Details

Tom Loomes
Matt Fisher

 

v

 

Anthony Lynch
Graham Marriott

Details

Ozzy  (Dan Osborne)
Tom Platkiw

 

v

 

Ben Manship
Darren Mackie

Details

Darren Smith
Ricky De'Ath

 

v

 

Paul Jaggard
Martyn Aley

Details

Craig Newbold
Rob Benzie

 

v

 

Peter Davies
Tim Curtis

Details

Mike Allen
Graham Wassall

 

v

 

Pete Dale
Les Durrance

Details

Mark Searle
Malc Farrow

 

v

 

Trevor Adams
Lewis Sparling

Details

Carl Parker
Peter Hood

 

v

 

Dave Freeman
Roger Brewer

Details

Jason Wippich
Rob Smith

 

v

 

Shane Moore
Kevin Moore

Details

Melvin Picker
Rob Jack

 

v

 

Dave Smith
Biff Posey

Details

Mark Sanson
Mark Roythorne

 

v

 

Andy Mason
Ian Prackauskas

Details

Stevo Brown
Matt Brown

 

v

 

Tom Kirkpatrick
Daz Graves

Details

Andy Moore
Graham Hack

 

v

 

Tom Corr
Shane Sharkey

Details

Dan Horton
Dan O'Gorman

 

v

 

Noel Gibbons
Kebab  (Andy Robinson)

Details

Round 1 (Last 64)

Sunday 23rd November 2014 — Best of 3

Ozzy  (Dan Osborne)
Tom Platkiw

 

v

 

Lee Pearce
Sean Allen

Details

Tabby
Matt Swann

 

v

 

Anthony Lynch
Graham Marriott

Details

Ali Sterland
Steve Grant

 

v

 

Andy Mason
Ian Prackauskas

Details

Martin McQuade
Steve Poyzer

 

v

 

Dan Horton
Dan O'Gorman

Details

Jonny Begley
Andy Clayton

 

v

 

Tom Loomes
Matt Fisher

Details

Trevor Adams
Lewis Sparling

 

v

 

Martin Franklin
Tim Franklin

Details

Carl Parker
Peter Hood

 

v

 

Aaron Watson
Karl Barratt

Details

Gareth Hill
David Hill

 

v

 

Paul Bryan
Andy Palmer

Details

Ben Manship
Darren Mackie

 

v

 

Matt Wade
Matt Wade

Details

Jason Wippich
Rob Smith

 

v

 

Steve Partridge
Peter Stapleford

Details

Aaron J Booth
Ralph Earnshaw

 

v

 

Robbie Taft
Kiwi  (Anthony Key)

Details

Mark Searle
Malc Farrow

 

v

 

Matt Frier
Scott Corbett

Details

Andy Moore
Graham Hack

 

v

 

Russell Young
Martin Brunning

Details

Craig Hubbard
Tim Bird

 

v

 

Martin Glover
Mike Swann

Details