Mixed Doubles

As of the Winter 2018/19 season, please submit full match results (i.e. scoresheets for team tournaments and full results e.g. 3-2 for singles/doubles).

Matches start at 8:00pm unless arranged otherwise.

If you're playing at home, please make sure your venue is available at the scheduled time or rearrange with your opponent to play at a date and time earlier than the scheduled date and time.

Neutral venues in the later stages of tournaments will be booked for you. If you need to rearrange, please cancel the original booking and book again for the new date and time.

The automatic draw system will minimise venue clashes, but it won't always be possible to avoid them completely. If more than one match is scheduled to be played on your table, please arrange a solution with the other parties involved.

The table cost is to be shared.

Final

Sunday 3rd May 2015 — Best of 11

Brian Hughes
Hannah Barnes

 

v

 

Craig Newbold
Fionna Newbold

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Melton Snooker Club

Semi Finals

Sunday 12th April 2015 — Best of 9

Brian Hughes
Hannah Barnes

 

v

 

Andy Mason
Vicky Padgett

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Melton Snooker Club

Martin McQuade
Alison Clifton

 

v

 

Craig Newbold
Fionna Newbold

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Melton Snooker Club

Quarter Finals

Sunday 1st March 2015 — Best of 7

Andy Mason
Vicky Padgett

 

v

 

Duncan Aske
Mandy Shum

Details

Brian Hughes
Hannah Barnes

 

v

 

Steve Partridge
Kara Purvis

Details

Martin McQuade
Alison Clifton

 

v

 

Steve Poyzer
Caroline Barradell

Details

Billy Jackson
Katie Hunter

 

v

 

Craig Newbold
Fionna Newbold

Details

Round 2 (Last 16)

Sunday 15th February 2015 — Best of 5

Tom Kirkpatrick
Tom Kirkpatrick

 

v

 

Brian Hughes
Hannah Barnes

Details

Andy Mason
Vicky Padgett

 

v

 

Steve Cook
Wendy Thorpe

Details

Steve Clifton
Tracey Bishop

 

v

 

Martin McQuade
Alison Clifton

Details

Andy Moore
Helen Turner

 

v

 

Steve Poyzer
Caroline Barradell

Details

Mike Leech
Lisa Watts

 

v

 

Steve Partridge
Kara Purvis

Details

Billy Jackson
Katie Hunter

 

v

 

Jonny Begley
Georgia Marshall

Details

Craig Newbold
Fionna Newbold

 

v

 

Shane Moore
Sarah Parker

Details

Andy Clayton
Natalie Clayton

 

v

 

Duncan Aske
Mandy Shum

Details

Round 1 (Last 32)

Sunday 2nd November 2014 — Best of 3

Craig Newbold
Fionna Newbold

 

v

 

Mark Phillips
Donna Phillips

Details

Steve Cook
Wendy Thorpe

 

v

 

Graham Hack
Elaine Huckerby

Details

Andy Moore
Helen Turner

 

v

 

Jason Smith
Lorraine Howitt

Details

Brian Hughes
Hannah Barnes

 

v

 

Matt Brown
Lou Brown

Details

Ian Prackauskas
Mo Bailey

 

v

 

Steve Poyzer
Caroline Barradell

Details