Doubles

As of the Winter 2018/19 season, please submit full match results (i.e. scoresheets for team tournaments and full results e.g. 3-2 for singles/doubles).

Matches start at 8:00pm unless arranged otherwise.

If you're playing at home, please make sure your venue is available at the scheduled time or rearrange with your opponent to play at a date and time earlier than the scheduled date and time.

Neutral venues in the later stages of tournaments will be booked for you. If you need to rearrange, please cancel the original booking and book again for the new date and time.

The automatic draw system will minimise venue clashes, but it won't always be possible to avoid them completely. If more than one match is scheduled to be played on your table, please arrange a solution with the other parties involved.

The table cost is to be shared.

Round 2 (Last 32)

Sunday 24th November 2019 — Best of 5

Brian Hughes
Jason Smith

 

v

 

Eric Green
Sam Rayson

Details

Andy Moore
Graham Hack

 

v

 

Melvin Picker
Rob Jack

Details

Aaron Worthington
Shaun Watson

 

v

 

Shane Moore
Anthony Lynch

Details

Aaron Watson
Darren Southam

 

v

 

Shane Wallbanks
Dion Warren

Details

David Core
Dave Freeman

 

v

 

Dave Smith
Clive Rodrigues

Details

Steve Longley
Terry Clowes

 

v

 

Stu Bartram
Andy Smith

Details

Mark Sanson
Mark Roythorne

 

v

 

Steve Partridge
Stephen Kirk

Details

Martin Franklin
Tim Franklin

 

v

 

Pat Riddell
Matt Irwin

Details

Kev Hewitt
Biff Posey

 

v

 

Simon Dolphin-Rowland
Martin Brunning

Details

Ben Manship
Rhys Coleman

 

v

 

Tilly  (Steve Tayler)
Miguel Addesso

Details

Tony Webb
Reece Local

 

v

 

Darren Smith
Mick Bird

Details

John Harley
Peter Stapleford

 

v

 

Paul Jaggard
Martyn Aley

Details

Scott Wightman
Glenn Potter

 

v

 

Dennis Keen
Andy Zarebski

Details

Tim Bird
Craig Hubbard

 

v

 

Ben Jackson
Karl Barratt

Details

Jamie Culy
Carl Parker

0

v

3

McKenzie Brown
Riley James

Details

Ian Wells
Tom Corr

 

v

 

Pete Waite
Ian Prackauskas

Details

Round 1 (Last 64)

Sunday 13th October 2019 — Best of 5

Scott Anderson
James Fraser

2

v

3

Dennis Keen
Andy Zarebski

Details

Peter Davies
Matt Wade

2

v

3

Jamie Culy
Carl Parker

Details

Kev Hewitt
Biff Posey

3

v

1

Martin McQuade
Steve Poyzer

Details

Mike Allen
Graham Wassall

f

v

 

Ian Wells
Tom Corr

Details

Gary McCann
Jeet Patel

1

v

3

Andy Moore
Graham Hack

Details

Oliver Davies
Steff Dutton

1

v

3

Paul Jaggard
Martyn Aley

Details

Shane Sharkey
Steve McQuade

1

v

3

Eric Green
Sam Rayson

Details

Steve Longley
Terry Clowes

3

v

2

Paul Bryan
Nigel Street

Details

McKenzie Brown
Riley James

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Ben Manship
Rhys Coleman

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Scott Wightman
Glenn Potter

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Martin Franklin
Tim Franklin

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Brian Hughes
Jason Smith

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Dave Smith
Clive Rodrigues

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Tony Webb
Reece Local

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Darren Smith
Mick Bird

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Pete Waite
Ian Prackauskas

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Simon Dolphin-Rowland
Martin Brunning

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Tim Bird
Craig Hubbard

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shane Moore
Anthony Lynch

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Tilly  (Steve Tayler)
Miguel Addesso

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Melvin Picker
Rob Jack

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Pat Riddell
Matt Irwin

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shane Wallbanks
Dion Warren

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Aaron Watson
Darren Southam

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Steve Partridge
Stephen Kirk

 

v

 

W/O

Details

John Harley
Peter Stapleford

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Aaron Worthington
Shaun Watson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Ben Jackson
Karl Barratt

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Stu Bartram
Andy Smith

 

v

 

W/O

Details

David Core
Dave Freeman

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Mark Sanson
Mark Roythorne

 

v

 

W/O

Details