Singles

As of the Winter 2018/19 season, please submit full match results (i.e. scoresheets for team tournaments and full results e.g. 3-2 for singles/doubles).

Matches start at 8:00pm unless arranged otherwise.

If you're playing at home, please make sure your venue is available at the scheduled time or rearrange with your opponent to play at a date and time earlier than the scheduled date and time.

Neutral venues in the later stages of tournaments will be booked for you. If you need to rearrange, please cancel the original booking and book again for the new date and time.

The automatic draw system will minimise venue clashes, but it won't always be possible to avoid them completely. If more than one match is scheduled to be played on your table, please arrange a solution with the other parties involved.

The table cost is to be shared.

Final

Sunday 15th September 2019 — Best of 7

Eric Green

 

v

 

Martin McQuade

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Hamilton Tennis Club

Semi Finals

Sunday 25th August 2019 — Best of 5

Martin McQuade

3

v

1

Simon Dolphin-Rowland

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: The Stute

Eric Green

3

v

0

Ben Jackson

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Hamilton Tennis Club

Quarter Finals

Sunday 4th August 2019 — Best of 5

Simon Dolphin-Rowland

3

v

1

John Beedie

Details

Jamie Culy

0

v

3

Martin McQuade

Details

Ben Jackson

3

v

2

Russell Young

Details

Sam Rayson

2

v

3

Eric Green

Details

Round 2 (Last 16)

Sunday 14th July 2019 — Best of 5

Tony Webb

2

v

3

John Beedie

Details

Kev Hewitt

2

v

3

Martin McQuade

Details

Aaron Worthington

2

v

3

Russell Young

Details

Jamie Culy

3

v

0

Jonny Dolphin-Rowland

Details

Eric Green

3

v

2

Darren Smith

Details

Simon Dolphin-Rowland

3

v

1

Aaron J Booth

Details

Rob Petch

1

v

3

Ben Jackson

Details

Paul Jepson

0

v

3

Sam Rayson

Details

Round 1 (Last 32)

Sunday 23rd June 2019 — Best of 5

Sam Rayson

3

v

1

Jason Smith

Details

Biff Posey

2

v

3

Darren Smith

Details

Tim Curtis

1

v

3

Russell Young

Details

Shaun Watson

0

v

3

Jonny Dolphin-Rowland

Details

Steve McQuade

1

v

3

Eric Green

Details

Rob Petch

3

v

0

Steve Poyzer

Details

Jamie Culy

3

v

1

Martin Franklin

Details

Martin McQuade

3

v

1

Aaron Watson

Details

Aaron Worthington

3

v

1

Paul Lowe

Details

Ralph Earnshaw

0

v

3

Ben Jackson

Details

Paul Jepson

3

v

2

Paul Jaggard

Details

Mick Bird

0

v

3

Kev Hewitt

Details

Ian Wells

2

v

3

Aaron J Booth

Details

Tony Webb

3

v

2

Karl Barratt

Details

John Beedie

3

v

0

Duncan Tomblin

Details

Dave Smith

0

v

3

Simon Dolphin-Rowland

Details