Singles

As of the Winter 2018/19 season, please submit full match results (i.e. scoresheets for team tournaments and full results e.g. 3-2 for singles/doubles).

Matches start at 8:00pm unless arranged otherwise.

If you're playing at home, please make sure your venue is available at the scheduled time or rearrange with your opponent to play at a date and time earlier than the scheduled date and time.

Neutral venues in the later stages of tournaments will be booked for you. If you need to rearrange, please cancel the original booking and book again for the new date and time.

The automatic draw system will minimise venue clashes, but it won't always be possible to avoid them completely. If more than one match is scheduled to be played on your table, please arrange a solution with the other parties involved.

The table cost is to be shared.

Final

Sunday 5th May 2019 — Best of 11

Craig Newbold

 

v

 

Rob Jack

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: The Stute

Semi Finals

Sunday 14th April 2019 — Best of 9

Shane Moore

1

v

5

Rob Jack

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Melton Snooker Club

Craig Newbold

5

v

3

Paul Jepson

Details
NEUTRAL VENUE: Hamilton Tennis Club

Quarter Finals

Sunday 10th March 2019 — Best of 7

Martin Franklin

2

v

4

Craig Newbold

Details

Biff Posey

1

v

4

Rob Jack

Details

Paul Jepson

4

v

0

Tim Bird

Details

Shane Moore

4

v

1

Ben Manship

Details

Round 4 (Last 16)

Sunday 17th February 2019 — Best of 5

Martin Brunning

0

v

3

Shane Moore

Details

Martin Franklin

3

v

1

Rhys Coleman

Details

Paul Jaggard

0

v

3

Tim Bird

Details

Biff Posey

3

v

0

Duncan Tomblin

Details

Mike Allen

1

v

3

Rob Jack

Details

Oliver Davies

2

v

3

Craig Newbold

Details

Paul Jepson

3

v

1

Tim Curtis

Details

Tom Loomes

1

v

3

Ben Manship

Details

Round 3 (Last 32)

Sunday 13th January 2019 — Best of 5

Martin Brunning

3

v

0

Graham Hack

Details

Mick Bird

2

v

3

Martin Franklin

Details

Martin McQuade

2

v

3

Ben Manship

Details

Oli Duley

1

v

3

Tim Bird

Details

Tim Curtis

3

v

0

Tim Franklin

Details

Rhys Coleman

3

v

1

Martyn Aley

Details

Dave Smith

0

v

3

Biff Posey

Details

Tom Loomes

3

v

1

Scott Corbett

Details

Paul Jepson

3

v

1

Ben Jackson

Details

Jason Smith

1

v

3

Oliver Davies

Details

Ian Prackauskas

0

v

3

Duncan Tomblin

Details

Matt Frier

1

v

3

Craig Newbold

Details

Dion Warren

0

v

3

Paul Jaggard

Details

Shane Moore

3

v

0

Jason Wippich

Details

Mike Allen

3

v

0

Nuno Paraiba

Details

Sam Rayson

1

v

3

Rob Jack

Details

Round 2 (Last 64)

Sunday 25th November 2018 — Best of 5

Clive Rodrigues

1

v

3

Paul Jaggard

Details

Aaron Watson

1

v

3

Shane Moore

Details

Jacob Bates

2

v

3

Dave Smith

Details

Paul Miller

f

v

 

Martin Franklin

Details

Mark Sanson

0

v

3

Tim Curtis

Details

Steve McQuade

1

v

3

Scott Corbett

Details

Rob Jack

3

v

0

Hadley Misbah

Details

Nuno Paraiba

3

v

2

Mark Searle

Details

Graham Hack

3

v

1

Eric Green

Details

Russell Young

2

v

3

Biff Posey

Details

Dave Freeman

f

v

 

Sam Rayson

Details

George Harvey

2

v

3

Ian Prackauskas

Details

Jason Wippich

3

v

1

Karl Barratt

Details

Mike Allen

3

v

0

Ian Wells

Details

Tom Zbaraski

2

v

3

Matt Frier

Details

Shane Sharkey

f

v

 

Tim Franklin

Details

Jason Smith

3

v

2

Melvin Picker

Details

Mick Bird

3

v

2

Andy Moore

Details

Steve Cook

0

v

3

Tom Loomes

Details

Kev Hewitt

2

v

3

Ben Jackson

Details

Neil Ainge

0

v

3

Ben Manship

Details

Pat Riddell

0

v

3

Craig Newbold

Details

Darren Smith

0

v

3

Martin Brunning

Details

Shaun Watson

0

v

3

Martyn Aley

Details

Paul Bryan

2

v

3

Tim Bird

Details

Tom Platkiw

0

v

3

Rhys Coleman

Details

Dion Warren

3

v

2

Hoby Braithwaite

Details

Matt Fisher

f

v

 

Oliver Davies

Details

Oli Duley

 

v

f

Tilly  (Steve Tayler)

Details

Paul Jepson

3

v

0

John Harley

Details

Kiwi  (Anthony Key)

0

v

3

Martin McQuade

Details

Duncan Tomblin

3

v

1

Aaron J Booth

Details

Round 1 (Last 128)

Sunday 14th October 2018 — Best of 5

Jamie Culy

0

v

3

Andy Moore

Details

Martyn Aley

3

v

2

Aaron Worthington

Details

Paul Newton

1

v

3

Tom Zbaraski

Details

Craig Newbold

3

v

1

Malc Farrow

Details

Ozzy  (Dan Osborne)

2

v

3

Darren Smith

Details

Paul Jepson

3

v

0

Peter Stapleford

Details

Miguel Addesso

f

v

 

Mike Allen

Details

Steve Poyzer

1

v

3

George Harvey

Details

Jason Wippich

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Kiwi  (Anthony Key)

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Martin Brunning

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Oliver Davies

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Rhys Coleman

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Ian Wells

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shaun Watson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shane Sharkey

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Aaron Watson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Oli Duley

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Ian Prackauskas

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Jacob Bates

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Dion Warren

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Martin Franklin

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Paul Miller

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Neil Ainge

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Tim Curtis

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Steve McQuade

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Rob Jack

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Steve Cook

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Clive Rodrigues

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Paul Jaggard

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Scott Corbett

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Matt Frier

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Biff Posey

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Mark Searle

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Dave Smith

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Aaron J Booth

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Hadley Misbah

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Eric Green

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Pat Riddell

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Kev Hewitt

 

v

 

W/O

Details

John Harley

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Melvin Picker

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Matt Fisher

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Tilly  (Steve Tayler)

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Tim Franklin

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Russell Young

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Shane Moore

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Tom Loomes

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Ben Manship

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Dave Freeman

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Karl Barratt

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Jason Smith

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Martin McQuade

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Mark Sanson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Mick Bird

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Graham Hack

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Tim Bird

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Sam Rayson

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Duncan Tomblin

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Nuno Paraiba

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Paul Bryan

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Hoby Braithwaite

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Tom Platkiw

 

v

 

W/O

Details

Ben Jackson

 

v

 

W/O

Details