League Table

Team Name Played Frames Won Points Penalties
1 Notorious T.I.B. 18 105 15 135
2 White Hart A 18 101 14 127
3 AK-47 18 98 13 121 -3
4 White Hart B 18 93 11 115
5 Hit & Hopeless 18 78 10 98
6 The Ploughers 18 74 7 88
7 Tilly's Triers 18 75 5 85
8 RAFA 18 69 6 78 -3
9 Con Merchants 18 62 4 70
10 GB Bears 18 55 5 65

Please note: Results will be added below at our conveniece as they come in. The league table will only be updated once all the week's results are in, unless other circumstaces apply, such as a postponed match. Results included in the league table are indicated below.

Results

Included

Tuesday 17th September 2019

Back to top

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern

6

v

3

GB Bears

Generous Briton
Details

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club

2

v

7

White Hart A

White Hart
Details

White Hart B

White Hart

6

v

3

RAFA

RAF Association Club
Details

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club

6

v

3

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club
Details

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote

8

v

1

Con Merchants

Conservative Club
Details
Included

Tuesday 10th September 2019

Back to top

GB Bears

Generous Briton

3

v

6

White Hart A

White Hart
Details

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern

4

v

5

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club
Details

RAFA

RAF Association Club

5

v

4

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club
Details

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club

1

v

8

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote
Details

White Hart B

White Hart

6

v

3

Con Merchants

Conservative Club
Details
Included

Tuesday 3rd September 2019

Back to top

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote

4

v

5

White Hart B

White Hart
Details

White Hart A

White Hart

7

v

2

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern
Details

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club

3

v

6

RAFA

RAF Association Club
Details
FRAMES
Liam Efemey   1 Tim Franklin
Matt Dawes   1 Dan Bailley
Matt Yardley   1 Tim Franklin
Duncan Tomblin   1 Dan Bailley
Liam Efemey   1 Dan Bailley
Matt Dawes   1 Tim Franklin
W/O 1  
W/O 1  
W/O 1  
CONTRIBUTION

+3

+8

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club

7

v

2

GB Bears

Generous Briton
Details

Con Merchants

Conservative Club

3

v

6

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club
Details
Included

Tuesday 27th August 2019

Back to top

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club

3

v

6

White Hart B

White Hart
Details

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern

4

v

5

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote
Details

RAFA

RAF Association Club

8

v

1

Con Merchants

Conservative Club
Details

GB Bears

Generous Briton

3

v

6

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club
Details

White Hart A

White Hart

1

v

8

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club
Details
Included

Tuesday 20th August 2019

Back to top

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club

3

v

6

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club
Details

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote

7

v

2

GB Bears

Generous Briton
Details

Con Merchants

Conservative Club

3

v

6

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club
Details

White Hart B

White Hart

5

v

4

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern
Details

RAFA

RAF Association Club

-

v

9

White Hart A

White Hart
Details
Match forfeited by RAFA
PENALTIES

-3

CONTRIBUTION

-3

+9

Included

Tuesday 13th August 2019

Back to top

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern

5

v

4

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club
Details

White Hart A

White Hart

7

v

2

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote
Details

GB Bears

Generous Briton

6

v

3

RAFA

RAF Association Club
Details
FRAMES
Andy Palmer 1   Dan Bailley
Dick Dart   1 Tim Franklin
Cole Newbold   1 Dan Bailley
Andy Palmer 1   Tim Franklin
Cole Newbold 1   Tim Franklin
Dick Dart   1 Dan Bailley
W/O 1  
W/O 1  
W/O 1  
CONTRIBUTION

+8

+3

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club

4

v

5

White Hart B

White Hart
Details

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club

5

v

4

Con Merchants

Conservative Club
Details
Included

Tuesday 6th August 2019

Back to top

RAFA

RAF Association Club

3

v

6

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern
Details

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club

3

v

6

White Hart A

White Hart
Details

Con Merchants

Conservative Club

4

v

5

GB Bears

Generous Briton
Details

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote

6

v

3

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club
Details

White Hart B

White Hart

6

v

3

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club
Details
Included

Tuesday 30th July 2019

Back to top

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern

6

v

3

Con Merchants

Conservative Club
Details

White Hart A

White Hart

6

v

3

White Hart B

White Hart
Details

GB Bears

Generous Briton

5

v

4

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club
Details

RAFA

RAF Association Club

3

v

6

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote
Details

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club

1

v

8

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club
Details
Included

Tuesday 23rd July 2019

Back to top

Con Merchants

Conservative Club

2

v

7

White Hart A

White Hart
Details

White Hart B

White Hart

9

v

0

GB Bears

Generous Briton
Details
FRAMES
Paul Haynes 1   Cole Newbold
Reece Local 1   Dick Dart
Tony Webb 1   Cole Newbold
Paul Haynes 1   Dick Dart
Reece Local 1   Cole Newbold
Tony Webb 1   Dick Dart
W/O 1  
W/O 1  
W/O 1  
CONTRIBUTION

+11

0

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club

7

v

2

RAFA

RAF Association Club
Details

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote

6

v

3

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club
Details

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club

6

v

3

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern
Details
Included

Tuesday 9th July 2019

Back to top

GB Bears

Generous Briton

5

v

4

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern
Details

White Hart A

White Hart

6

v

3

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club
Details

RAFA

RAF Association Club

6

v

3

White Hart B

White Hart
Details

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club

4

v

5

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club
Details

Con Merchants

Conservative Club

3

v

6

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote
Details
Included

Tuesday 2nd July 2019

Back to top

White Hart A

White Hart

6

v

3

GB Bears

Generous Briton
Details

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club

5

v

4

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern
Details

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club

7

v

2

RAFA

RAF Association Club
Details

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote

4

v

5

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club
Details

Con Merchants

Conservative Club

3

v

6

White Hart B

White Hart
Details
Included

Tuesday 25th June 2019

Back to top

White Hart B

White Hart

4

v

5

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote
Details

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern

5

v

4

White Hart A

White Hart
Details

RAFA

RAF Association Club

4

v

5

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club
Details

GB Bears

Generous Briton

3

v

6

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club
Details

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club

4

v

5

Con Merchants

Conservative Club
Details
Included

Tuesday 18th June 2019

Back to top

White Hart B

White Hart

5

v

4

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club
Details

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote

6

v

3

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern
Details

Con Merchants

Conservative Club

6

v

3

RAFA

RAF Association Club
Details

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club

7

v

2

GB Bears

Generous Briton
Details

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club

7

v

2

White Hart A

White Hart
Details
Included

Tuesday 11th June 2019

Back to top

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club

4

v

5

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club
Details

GB Bears

Generous Briton

2

v

7

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote
Details

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club

5

v

4

Con Merchants

Conservative Club
Details

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern

1

v

8

White Hart B

White Hart
Details

White Hart A

White Hart

6

v

3

RAFA

RAF Association Club
Details
Included

Tuesday 4th June 2019

Back to top

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club

4

v

5

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern
Details

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote

5

v

4

White Hart A

White Hart
Details

RAFA

RAF Association Club

6

v

3

GB Bears

Generous Briton
Details

White Hart B

White Hart

4

v

5

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club
Details

Con Merchants

Conservative Club

2

v

7

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club
Details
Included

Tuesday 28th May 2019

Back to top

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern

5

v

4

RAFA

RAF Association Club
Details

White Hart A

White Hart

5

v

4

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club
Details

GB Bears

Generous Briton

2

v

7

Con Merchants

Conservative Club
Details

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club

7

v

2

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote
Details

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club

5

v

4

White Hart B

White Hart
Details
Included

Tuesday 21st May 2019

Back to top

Con Merchants

Conservative Club

6

v

3

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern
Details

White Hart B

White Hart

4

v

5

White Hart A

White Hart
Details

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club

8

v

1

GB Bears

Generous Briton
Details

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote

7

v

2

RAFA

RAF Association Club
Details
FRAMES
John Mason   1 Paul Kennington-Dawe
Jamie Newman 1   Dan Bailley
Gaven Gamble 1   Tim Franklin
Andy Kelly 1   Paul Kennington-Dawe
Ron James 1   Dan Bailley
Simon Jones 1   Tim Franklin
Ron James 1   Paul Kennington-Dawe
Jamie Newman   1 Dan Bailley
Ron James 1   Tim Franklin
PENALTIES

-3

CONTRIBUTION

+6

+2

COMMENTS
AK-47 3 point deduction for late score sheet.

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club

6

v

3

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club
Details
Included

Tuesday 14th May 2019

Back to top

White Hart A

White Hart

7

v

2

Con Merchants

Conservative Club
Details

GB Bears

Generous Briton

5

v

4

White Hart B

White Hart
Details

RAFA

RAF Association Club

6

v

3

Tilly's Triers

Melton Snooker Club
Details

Hit & Hopeless

Melton Snooker Club

5

v

4

AK-47

The Plough, East Goscote
Details

The Ploughers

The Plough Inn, Stathern

4

v

5

Notorious T.I.B.

Hamilton Tennis Club
Details