Welcome to the Melton Pool League

Registration for Winter 2018/19

Please double check below that you and your team have been entered correctly.

Teams registered so far

Beaky Blinders
The Black Swan
(Second table)
Burton Street Preachers
The Noel Arms
 
Con Merchants
Conservative Club
 
Conkerers
Hamilton Tennis Club
(Main room)
Fulderiks
All England Sports Ground
 
GB Bears
Generous Briton
 
Half Cut
Half Moon
 
Hit & Hopeless
Melton Snooker Club
(Main room first table)
Ingall's Idiots
Generous Briton
 
Insane Crown Posse
The Crown
 
Jenny's 5-4ers
The Noel Arms
 
Notorious T.I.B.
Hamilton Tennis Club
(Back room)
Olly's Army
Toy Soldiers Band Room
 
Phoenix Knights
Hamilton Tennis Club
(Back room)
Pool Boyz
Melton Indoor Bowls Club
 
Pop Ya Cherry
The Cherry Tree
 
Posey Potters
The Cherry Tree
 
Sniper's Chilli Potters
The Stute
(Left side table)
Snooker Loopy Nuts are We
Melton Snooker Club
(Main room first table)
Stroke It Softly
Melton Snooker Club
(Main room second table)
Stute A
The Stute
(Right side table)
Substi-Stutes
The Stute
(Right side table)
Swanderers
The Black Swan
(Second table)
Swans 'R' Us
The Black Swan
(First table)
The Crown Jewels
The Crown
 
The Saddle
The Saddle
 
Thunders
Hamilton Tennis Club
(Main room)
Treble One
Royal British Legion
 
United Carpets
White Hart
 
Welby BB's
The Welby
 
Whinge Not
Queniborough Royal British Legion
 
White Hart A
White Hart
 

Super 4s Teams

Beaky Blinders
The Black Swan
(Second table)
Beedie's Bitches
The Crown
 
Con Merchants
Conservative Club
 
Four Play
Hamilton Tennis Club
(Main room)
Fulderiks
All England Sports Ground
 
Matchroom Mob
Melton Snooker Club
(Main room first table)
Pool Boyz
Melton Snooker Club
(Main room second table)
Pop Ya Cherry
The Cherry Tree
 
Posey Potters
The Cherry Tree
 
Sniper's Chilli Potters
The Stute
(Left side table)
Stute A
The Stute
(Right side table)
Stutti Frutti
The Stute
(Left side table)
Substi-Stutes
The Stute
(Right side table)
The Stutes
The Stute
(Left side table)
Thunders
Hamilton Tennis Club
(Main room)
Welby BB's
The Welby
 
White Hart A
White Hart
 

Singles Entrants

Aaron J Booth
Aaron Watson
Aaron Worthington
Andy Moore
Ben Jackson
Ben Manship
Biff Posey
Clive Rodrigues
Craig Newbold
Darren Smith
Dave Freeman
Dave Smith
Dion Warren
Duncan Tomblin
Eric Green
George Harvey
Graham Hack
Hadley Misbah
Hoby Braithwaite
Ian Prackauskas
Ian Wells
Jamie Culy
Jason Smith
Jason Wippich
John Harley
Karl Barratt
Kev Hewitt
Kiwi (Anthony Key)
Malc Farrow
Mark Sanson
Mark Searle
Martin Brunning
Martin Franklin
Martin McQuade
Martyn Aley
Matt Fisher
Matt Frier
Melvin Picker
Mick Bird
Miguel Addesso
Mike Allen
Neil Ainge
Nuno Paraiba
Oliver Davies
Ozzy (Dan Osborne)
Pat Riddell
Paul Bryan
Paul Jaggard
Paul Jepson
Paul Miller
Paul Newton
Peter Stapleford
Rhys Coleman
Rob Jack
Russell Young
Sam Rayson
Scott Corbett
Shane Moore
Shane Sharkey
Shaun Watson
Steve Cook
Steve McQuade
Steve Poyzer
Tilly (Steve Tayler)
Tim Bird
Tim Curtis
Tim Franklin
Tom Loomes
Tom Platkiw
Tom Zbaraski

Ladies Singles Entrants

Fionna Newbold
Helen Turner
Kara Purvis
Kat Plimmer
Kate Garner
Lorraine Howitt
Tracey Bishop

Doubles Entrants

Aaron J Booth & Sam Rayson
Aaron Watson & Jamie Ingham
Aaron Worthington & Shaun Watson
Andy Moore & Graham Hack
Ben Jackson & Mike Jackson
Ben Manship & Lee Whatton
Biff Posey & Kev Hewitt
Craig Hubbard & Tim Bird
Darren Smith & Mick Bird
Dave Smith & Clive Rodrigues
Dion Warren & Shane Wallbanks
Eric Green & Steve Cook
Ian Wells & Tom Corr
Jason Smith & Brian Hughes
John Harley & Peter Stapleford
Kiwi (Anthony Key) & George Harvey
Mark Sanson & Mark Roythorne
Mark Searle & Malc Farrow
Martin Franklin & Tim Franklin
Martin McQuade & Steve Poyzer
Matt Frier & Scott Corbett
Melvin Picker & Rob Jack
Mike Allen & Graham Wassall
Oliver Davies & Rhys Coleman
Pat Riddell & Matt Irwin
Paul Bryan & Andy Palmer
Paul Jaggard & Martyn Aley
Pete Waite & Paul Miller
Peter Davies & Tim Curtis
Rob Barker & Steve Lang
Rob Benzie & Hoby Braithwaite
Shane Moore & Shane Moore
Shane Sharkey & Steve McQuade
Simon Dolphin-Rowland & Martin Brunning
Steve Longley & Terry Clowes
Steve Moore & Neil Ainge
Tilly (Steve Tayler) & Miguel Addesso
Tom Loomes & Matt Fisher
Tom Platkiw & Ozzy (Dan Osborne)

Mixed Doubles Entrants

Andy Moore & Helen Turner
Eric Green & Wendy Thorpe
Graham Hack & Elaine Huckerby
Martin McQuade & Kat Plimmer
Paul Bryan & Heather Clayton
Rob Jack & Fionna Newbold
Shane Moore & Sarah Parker
Steve Clifton & Tracey Bishop
Steve Moore & Angie Morton
Steve Poyzer & Mo Poyzer

You can contact us by email at hello@meltonpool.uk. Feel free to email us your score sheets!

Please click below to see fixtures. Use the Resources menu at the top of the page to find team contacts, downloads and league rules & constitution.

Select your division below to see league tables and results, or select one of the other tournaments.

Use the buttons below to get to the other tournaments.