Welcome to the Melton Pool League

Winter 2016/17 Registration

We will have two registration evenings for the 2016/17 Winter Season. They will be Fridays 16th and 23rd September between 8:00pm and 10:30pm at Melton Snooker Club.

Payment will not be accepted at any other time at the Snooker Club, but if you can't make either of the registration evenings just get in touch via text or email to make alternate arrangements.

Registration forms are available now from the Snooker Club or can be downloaded from the website here.

New Table Availability Reference

I've added a new page to the website to display table availability for the forthcoming season. It's available in the Resources menu or by clicking here.

It's only as accurate as we've been informed, so please let us know if you are or aren't intending to play on your table next season!

- Ben

Registration for Winter 2016/17

Please double check below that you and your team have been entered correctly.

Teams registered so far

4 Cue
The Cutting Room
Armee Pere
Queniborough Royal British Legion
Balls Deep
Toy Soldiers Band Room
Bears Back On It
Generous Briton
Burton Street Preachers
The Crown
Cherry Tree A
The Cherry Tree
Con Merchants
Conservative Club
Conkerers
Hamilton Tennis Club
Cue Up
Melton Snooker Club
Fulderiks
All England Sports Ground
Genny Beauts
Generous Briton
Half Cut
Half Moon
Ingall's Idiots
White Hart
Insane Crown Posse
The Crown
Jenny's 5 4ers
The Noel Arms
My Swans are Sick
The Black Swan
Notorious T.I.B.
Hamilton Tennis Club
Olly's Army
Toy Soldiers Band Room
Paraiba and Sons
White Hart
Polish Club
Polish Club
Pool Boyz
Melton Indoor Bowls Club
Pop Ya Cherry
The Cherry Tree
Snooker Loopy Nuts Are We
Melton Snooker Club
Stute A
The Stute
Swanderers
The Black Swan
The Stutes
The Stute
Thunders
Hamilton Tennis Club
Timmy and his Magic Stick
The Welby
Treble One
Royal British Legion
Watch the Cue Ball
Conservative Club
Well Polished
Polish Club

Singles Entrants

Aaron Booth
Aaron Watson
Aaron Worthington
Andy Moore
Ben Jackson
Biff Posey
Ciaron Fuller
Dan Osborne
Danny Raven
Darren Smith
Dave Stanyer
Dean Lowe
Graham Hack
Graham Marriott
Hadley Misbah
Iain Anderson
Ian Prackauskas
Jamie Ingham
Jason Wippich
Joe Zbaraski
John Beedie
John Harley
Karl Barratt
Kev Hewitt
Lee Whatton
Loomey (Tom Loomes)
Luke Skywalker (Luke Walker)
Malc Farrow
Mark Farrow
Mark Roythorne
Mark Sanson
Mark Searle
Mark Wardle
Martin Franklin
Martin McQuade
Martyn Aley
Matt Frier
Matt Wade
Miguel Addesso
Mike Allen
Paul Bryan
Paul Jaggard
Paul Moore
Pete Dale
Peter Stapleford
Rob Barker
Rob Jack
Rob Petch
Rob Taylor
Russell Young
Sam Cleall
Sam Pickworth
Sam Rayson
Scott Corbett
Shane Moore
Shane Sharkey
Shaun Watson
Simon Dolphin-Rowland
Steve Cook
Steve McQuade
Steve Poyzer
Stuart Worby
The Fish (Matt Fisher)
Tim Curtis
Tim Franklin
Tom Platkiw
Tom Robinson
Tom Zbaraski

Ladies Singles Entrants

Angie Morton
Lorraine Howitt
Tracey Bishop

Doubles Entrants

Aaron Booth & Sam Rayson
Andy Mason & Ian Prackauskas
Andy Moore & Graham Hack
Andy Zarebski & Joe Zbaraski
Angie Morton & Steve Moore
Biff Posey & Sam Pickworth
Brian Hughes & David Hughes
Craig Hubbard & Tim Bird
Dan Osborne & Ciaron Fuller
Danny Raven & Kris Owen
Darren Smith & Darren Smith
Dean Lowe & Aaron Worthington
Jason Smith & Daniel Hughes
John Beedie & Dave Stanyer
Lee Whatton & Rob Benzie
Malc Farrow & Mark Searle
Mark Sanson & Mark Roythorne
Mark Wardle & Paul Jepson
Martin Franklin & Tim Franklin
Martin McQuade & Steve Poyzer
Matt Brown & Stevo (Steven Brown)
Miguel Addesso & Andy Clayton
Mike Allen & Graham Wassall
Noel Gibbons & Kiwi (Anthony Key)
Oliver Davies & Neil Ainge
Paul Bryan & Andy Palmer
Paul Jaggard & Martyn Aley
Paul Moore & Karl Barratt
Pete Dale & Les Durrance
Peter Davies & Tim Curtis
Peter Stapleford & Steve Partridge
Rob Jack & Melvin Picker
Rob Petch & Hadley Misbah
Robbie Taft & Ali Sterland
Russell Young & Simon Dolphin-Rowland
Scott Corbett & Matt Frier
Shane Sharkey & Tom Corr
Shaun Watson & Aaron Watson
Steve Cook & Tom Robinson
Steve Goodwin & Steve Clifton
Tom Platkiw & Mark Farrow

Mixed Doubles Entrants

Andy Mason & Vicky Padgett
Andy Moore & Helen Turner
Baz Dewar & Kara Purvis
Brian Hughes & Lisa Watts
Graham Hack & Elaine Huckerby
Ian Prackauskas & Mo Poyzer
Jason Smith & Lorraine Howitt
Katie Hunter & Billy Jackson
Martin McQuade & Kat Plimmer
Shane Moore & Shane Moore
Tracey Bishop & Steve Clifton

You can contact us by email at hello@meltonpool.uk. Feel free to email us your score sheets!

Please click below to see fixtures. Use the Resources menu at the top of the page to find team contacts, downloads and league rules & constitution.

Select your division below to see league tables and results, or select one of the other tournaments.

Use the buttons below to get to the other tournaments.