Welcome to the Melton Pool League

Registration for Winter 2019/20

Please double check below that you and your team have been entered correctly.

Teams registered so far

Balls Deep
K.O. Cup: YES
Toy Soldiers Band Room
 
Beaky Blinders
K.O. Cup: YES
The Black Swan
(Second table)
Burton Street Preachers
K.O. Cup: NO
The Noel Arms
 
Cherry Tree A
K.O. Cup: YES
The Cherry Tree
 
Con Merchants
K.O. Cup: YES
Conservative Club
 
Conkerers
K.O. Cup: YES
Hamilton Tennis Club
(Main room)
Creative
K.O. Cup: YES
The Black Swan
(First table)
GB Bears
K.O. Cup: YES
Generous Briton
 
Half Cut
K.O. Cup: YES
Half Moon
 
Hit & Hopeless
K.O. Cup: YES
Melton Snooker Club
(Main room first table)
Ingall's Idiots
K.O. Cup: YES
Generous Briton
 
Insane Crown Posse
K.O. Cup: YES
The Crown
 
Midland
K.O. Cup: YES
Midland Railway Hotel
 
Notorious T.I.B.
K.O. Cup: YES
Hamilton Tennis Club
(Back room)
Olly's Army
K.O. Cup: YES
Toy Soldiers Band Room
 
Pool Boyz
K.O. Cup: YES
Melton Indoor Bowls Club
 
Sniper's Chilli Potters
K.O. Cup: YES
The Stute
(Left side table)
Snooker Loopy Nuts are We
K.O. Cup: YES
Melton Snooker Club
(Main room first table)
Stute A
K.O. Cup: YES
The Stute
(Right side table)
Substi-Stutes
K.O. Cup: YES
The Stute
(Right side table)
Swanderers
K.O. Cup: YES
The Black Swan
(Second table)
The Crown Jewels
K.O. Cup: YES
The Crown
 
The Ploughers
K.O. Cup: YES
The Plough Inn, Stathern
 
The Saddle
K.O. Cup: YES
The Saddle
 
Thunders
K.O. Cup: YES
Hamilton Tennis Club
(Main room)
Timmy and His Magic Stick
K.O. Cup: YES
The Welby
 
Too Pissed To Pot
K.O. Cup: YES
Hamilton Tennis Club
(Back room)
Welby BB's
K.O. Cup: YES
The Welby
 
White Hart A
K.O. Cup: YES
White Hart
 
White Hart B
K.O. Cup: YES
White Hart
 

Super 4s Teams

Beedie's Bitches
Generous Briton
 
Junkyard Dogs
The Stute
(Left side table)
Matchroom Mob
Melton Snooker Club
(Main room first table)
Midland
Midland Railway Hotel
 
Stute A
The Stute
(Right side table)
Substi-Stutes
The Stute
(Right side table)
The Crown Jewels
The Crown
 
Welby BB's
The Welby
 
Welby365
The Welby
 
White Hart
White Hart
 

Singles Entrants

Aaron Worthington
Andy Moore
Andy Swann
Ben Manship
Biff Posey
Chetan Pankhania
Chris Pullen
Clive Rodrigues
Dan Osborne
Dave Freeman
David Scuse
Dion Warren
Duncan Tomblin
Eric Green
Gary McCann
Glenn Potter
Graham Hack
Ian Prackauskas
Ian Wells
Jamie Ingham
Jason Smith
Jason Wippich
Jeet Patel
John Harley
Karl Barratt
Kev Hewitt
Liam Watkins
Mark Roythorne
Mark Sanson
Martin Franklin
Martin McQuade
Martyn Aley
McKenzie Brown
Melvin Picker
Miguel Addesso
Mike Allen
Oliver Davies
Pat Riddell
Paul Jaggard
Paul Jepson
Peter Stapleford
Ralph Earnshaw
Rhys Coleman
Rob Jack
Russell Young
Sam Rayson
Scott Anderson
Scott Wightman
Shane Moore
Shane Sharkey
Shaun Watson
Simon Dolphin-Rowland
Steve McQuade
Steve Partridge
Steve Poyzer
Tilly (Steve Tayler)
Tim Bird
Tim Curtis
Tim Franklin
Tom Kirkpatrick
Tom Platkiw
Tony Webb

Ladies Singles Entrants

Cler Powell
Fionna Newbold
Kat Plimmer
Kate Garner
Katie Hunter
Lorraine Howitt
Rachel Allen
Tracey Bishop

Doubles Entrants

Aaron Watson & Darren Smith
Aaron Worthington & Shaun Watson
Andy Moore & Graham Hack
Ben Jackson & Karl Barratt
Ben Manship & Rhys Coleman
Brian Hughes & Jason Smith
Dave Smith & Clive Rodrigues
David Core & Dave Freeman
Dennis Keen & Andy Zarebski
Eric Green & Sam Rayson
Gary McCann & Jeet Patel
Ian Wells & Tom Corr
John Harley & Peter Stapleford
Kev Hewitt & Biff Posey
Mark Sanson & Mark Roythorne
Martin Franklin & Tim Franklin
Martin McQuade & Steve Poyzer
McKenzie Brown & Riley James
Melvin Picker & Rob Jack
Mike Allen & Graham Wassall
Oliver Davies & Steff Dutton
Pat Riddell & Matt Irwin
Paul Jaggard & Martyn Aley
Pete Waite & Ian Prackauskas
Scott Anderson & James Fraser
Scott Wightman & Glenn Potter
Shane Moore & Anthony Lynch
Shane Sharkey & Steve McQuade
Shane Wallbanks & Dion Warren
Simon Dolphin-Rowland & Martin Brunning
Steve Longley & Terry Clowes
Steve Partridge & Stephen Kirk
Stu Bartram & Andy Smith
Tilly (Steve Tayler) & Miguel Addesso
Tim Bird & Craig Hubbard
Tim Curtis & Peter Davies
Tony Webb & Reece Local

Mixed Doubles Entrants

Andy Moore & Helen Turner
Kate Garner & Ralph Earnshaw
Katie Hunter & Billy Jackson
Lee Whatton & Brook Stevens
Lorraine Howitt & Paul Jepson
Martin McQuade & Kat Plimmer
Mike Allen & Rachel Allen
Rhys Coleman & Louise Findler
Rob Jack & Fionna Newbold
Shane Moore & Sarah Parker
Steve Clifton & Tracey Bishop
Steve Poyzer & Mo Poyzer
Wendy Thorpe & Eric Green

You can contact us by email at hello@meltonpool.uk. Feel free to email us your score sheets!

Please click below to see fixtures. Use the Resources menu at the top of the page to find team contacts, downloads and league rules & constitution.

Select your division below to see league tables and results, or select one of the other tournaments.

Use the buttons below to get to the other tournaments.